• Facebook Black Round
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • LinkedIn - Black Circle

© 2019 by Norton Arts. All Rights Reserved. All imagery has been created for Norton Arts use only and is not to be duplicated or modified.

Norton Arts | Prince Edward Island | Canada | nortonarts@ymail.com  | 902-978-1738

PRIVACY POLICY

 

If you have questions or concerns about use or disclosure of your personal information, please contact us at nortonarts@ymail.com

Norton Arts takes your privacy concerns very seriously, and will always take appropriate measures to protect your personal information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

On nortonarts.org you are able to browse the site without giving us any personal information,
however, we do require personal information if you use some of our services (such as sending an enquiry or making a reservation).

The information we collect on our site may include your name, phone number, email address and other family member names based upon reservation to our courses.

If you do not provide information we reasonably require, we may not be able to process your request.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Norton Arts does not sell or rent your personal information to any third parties unless partnered for a particular event (such as the host of a course).

We only collect personal information from you that is needed to process your request such as an enquiry regarding one of our services. For this, we may require information as indicated in the "RESERVATION FORMS" or email. We do not take any payment information directly through our website. All payment requests are connected to PayPal and information provided there is in accordance with their policies.

We may also store some personal information on our reservation forms and spread sheets for future reference.
Your contact information is also used to contact you when necessary.

WHO CAN SEE MY INFORMATION?

Your information is safe and secure and we do not publish any of your information without your approval.
If you make an enquiry or reservation, your information is only seen by a representative of Norton Arts and associated partners for the specific courses you have registered for.

COOKIES

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored in a browser-related file on YOUR computer's hard drive when you use our Web site. They are used so the site can recognize your computer and provide you with personalized information. We use cookies to improve the user experience. Some features of our website may require the use of cookies.

Cookies are widely used on most major Web sites.

UPDATE TO OUR INFORMATION PRACTICES

By using our web site you consent to the terms of our privacy policy and to us using your personal information for the purposes mentioned above. From time to time, we make changes to our information practices or alter the functionality of our Web site. We always update this statement accordingly, so we encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on privacy practices at Norton Arts.